TV and Movie Trivia Tribute
Anne Francis
Picture of Anne Francis
Picture of Anne Francis Picture of Anne Francis

Picture of Anne Francis
Picture of Anne Francis

Born:16 September 1930Ossining, New York, USA
Known As:Altaira Morbius"Forbidden Planet" (1956)
Trivia: Was 5' 8" tall.
Birth name: Ann Marvak.
(8 February 1960) Received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame at
1611 Vine Street in Hollywood, California.
Had two daughters, Jane Elizabeth Abeloff (born 21 March 1962) and
Margaret Francis West (adopted in May of 1970).
(1966) Won a Golden Globe Award - Best TV Star - Female
for: "Honey West".
On TV:TVGuide.comClick here for TV listings.
Filmography:The Internet Movie DatabaseAnne Francis Filmography.
Departed:2 January 2011Santa Barbara, California, USA
Social
Networking:
Follow Me on 
Pinterest
Jump to Other Celebs: A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z

Some fellow TV/Movie cast members:
Amanda Blake  Buddy Ebsen  Clint Eastwood
David Carradine  Ernest Borgnine  Gene Barry  Glenn Ford
Jackie Coogan  Jack Lord  James Arness  John Larroquette  Lee Meriwether
Leonard Nimoy  Lynda Carter  Raymond Burr  Robert Conrad  Sidney Poitier  Tim Allen